Privacy Policy

Privacy Disclaimer

This information is intended for all those who visit and interact with this Belle Vie® website, a trademark owned by the Ballerina Srl shoe factory (hereinafter also the “Company”) and is rendered only for this site. The Company will not be responsible in any way for the unlawful processing of your data by third parties. Therefore, for the exercise of the rights referred to in the paragraph “Rights of the interested party”, please refer to the specific information that will be provided by such third parties as independent data controllers.
The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.
The Company will process your personal data in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent amendments (hereinafter the “Privacy Code”).

NAVIGATION DATA
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.
This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI notation (“Uniform Resource Identifier”) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in the submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.)and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes to the detriment of the site: apart from this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than fifteen days.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
Registration for our newsletter and possible consent to marketing and / or profiling. Compilation form for information request.
The data supplied by you will be processed – only with your estimate, free and express consent – from Belle Vie® brand owned by the Ballerina shoe factory with its registered office in via Tosco Romagnola 40, 56020 Capanne – Montopoli Val d’Arno Pisa – Italy, for the following purposes:
(i) offering promotions, as well as sending commercial information, participating in events or events, conducting market research;
The data may also be processed for statistical and historical purposes.
PROCESSING METHODS
The treatment will be carried out with the aid of IT tools; this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your rights and your privacy.
The data will be processed in such a way as to minimize the risks of destruction, loss, unauthorized access or treatment not allowed or not in accordance with the purposes of the collection.

SUBJECTS OR CATEGORIES OF SUBJECTS TO WHICH THE DATA MAY BE DISCLOSED AND ARE AMENDED TO DISPOSE OF THE AVERAGE DATA

Your information will not be disseminated.
Data provided by subscribing to our newsletter or filling out the form for requesting information to Belle Vie® brand owned by the Ballerina Srl shoe factory with registered office of the Company in via Tosco Romagnola 40, 56020 Capanne – Montopoli Val d’Arno Pisa – Italy,
The data you provide, with your consent, for the purposes referred to in points (i) will be accessible – always and exclusively for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes and to ensure the constant correctness and updating on the occasion of your future relationship with Belle Vie® brand owned by Ballerina Srl, with headquarters of the company in via Tosco Romagnola 40, 56020 Capanne – Montopoli Val d’Arno Pisa – Italy,
In general, the data may, if appropriate, be transmitted to the competent Authorities, in compliance with legal obligations.

DURATION OF TREATMENT
Your data will be kept by the Company and for the period strictly necessary to ensure the correct provision of the services purchased – save the need for conservation for a longer period in compliance with the law, including accounting, applicable.
The data processed by Belle Vie® brand owned by the ballerina shoe factory Srl with headquarters of the company in via Tosco Romagnola 40, 56020 Capanne – Montopoli Val d’Arno Pisa – Italy, for the purposes of profiling and / or marketing (always, of course, provided that your express consent has been acquired), will be kept for a maximum of seven years. At the end of this period, our Company may delete the data or make it anonymous and keep it only for statistical or historical purposes.
In any case, you will have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of data at any time: in any commercial communication there will be a section that will allow you to easily revoke your consent.
The data transmitted to any service providers will be processed by them for the time strictly necessary for the execution of the tasks entrusted to them.
HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
Independent holder of the processing of any data provided by subscribing to the newsletter and / or completing the forms for request information to Belle Vie® brand owned by the Ballerina Srl shoe factory with registered office of the Company in via Tosco Romagnola 40, 56020 Capanne – Montopoli Val d’Arno Pisa – Italy, which can also be contacted by writing to the following email address: bellevie @ bellevie.it
Belle Vie® is also:
– independent holder of the data provided for the marketing and / or profiling purposes referred to in the paragraph “Navigation”; possible consent to marketing and / or profiling “,
Responsible for the processing of your personal data, in relation to which you may exercise the rights referred to in the following point “Rights of the interested party”, he is the pro-tempore manager of the Customer Care Office, to whom he may write to e-mail: bellevie@bellevie.it

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY
You have the right at any time to know what data are held by the Company and how they are used. At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
Below is the complete text, for your convenience, the text of the art. 7:
“Art. 7. Right of access to personal data and other rights
1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the origin of personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that are not required conservation in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. “